COUNTY LOGO no backaround

Committee List

STATUTORY/ AGREEMENT APPOINTMENTS - EXTERNAL

Alberta CARE

D. MARX (D. CHARROIS ALT.)

Barrhead Social Housing

K. KILLEEN (R. NYGAARD ALT.)

Big Lakes Library Board

A. STEWART, D. MARX, J.MARTINSON, L. SHELP, C. BROWN, J. SHELDON, S. BLACHA

CHWC Community Partnership Committee

K. MATTHEWS

Community Futures LSL Region

R. MATULA

F.C.S.S. Advisory Committee

A. STEWART, R. MATULA, C. BITTMAN, K. KILLORAN, K. FERGUSON

Golden Triangle Consortia

D. CHARROIS

Grouard & Area Historical Society

F. SUTHERLAND, R.MATULA

Grouard/Peace River Trail Committee

F. SUTHERLAND

Heart River Housing

F. SUTHERLAND (A. STEWART ALT.)

H.P. Chamber of Commerce

K. MATTHEWS

H.P. & District Children's Resource Council

A. STEWART

H.P. & District Recreation Board/Joint Use

D.MARX, D. CHARROIS (R. MATULA ALT.)

H.P. Health Facility Ad Hoc Committee

K. MATTHEWS

H.P. Library Board

A. STEWART, R. TONER, P. SWARE (S. BLACHA JOINT)

H.P. Regional Landfill Authority

D. MARX (D. CHARROIS ALT.)

H.P. Seed Cleaning Co-op

R. MATULA (D. MARX ALT.)

P.R.E.D.A

K. MATTHEWS (R. MATULA ALT.)

LSL Forest Resource Advisory Committee

K. KILLEEN

Lesser Slave Watershed Council

R. NYGAARD (R. MATULA ALT.)

NLC - Community Education Committee

A. STEWART (High Prairie)   F. SUTHERLAND (Grouard)

Northern Alberta Elected Leaders

K. MATTHEWS (D. MARX ALT.)

Peace Air Shed Zone Association

K. MATTHEWS (E. PODOLLAN ALT.)

Peace Library System

 L. SHELP (A. STEWART ALT.)

S.A.R.D.A.

R. MATULA, G. GASCHNITZ

Swan Hills Special Waste Liaison Committee

K. KILLEEN

Tolko Forest Resource Advisory Committee

D. MARX

V.S.I.  

G. BLACKHURST, L. PRATT

STATUTORY/ AGREEMENT APPOINTMENTS - INTERNAL

Agricultural Service Board

K. KILLEEN, A. STEWART, D. MARX, R. MATULA, K. MATTHEWS, D. NICHOLS, G. GASCHNITZ, D. MENEICE,  L. PRATT, G. BLACKHURST, G. BASARB

Assessment Review Board

K. MATTHEWS, R. NYGAARD (A. STEWART ALT.), C. BROWN, P. BLACHA

External Economic Development (TBD)

R. NYGAARD, K. KILLEEN, D. CHARROIS

Emergency Management Committee

D. MARX, K. MATTHEWS, R. NYGAARD

Peavine Metis Settlement Agreement Committee

D. MARX, V. ABEL

Inter-Governmental Relations Committee

K. KILLEEN, D. MARX, R. MATULA, K. MATTHEWS

High Prairie Airport Committee

D. CHARROIS, A. STEWART, K. MATTHEWS, R. GAUTHIER, P. NEETHLING

Regional Collaboration

K. MATTHEWS (D. MARX ALT.)

Finance Committee

A. STEWART, R. MATULA, E. PODOLLAN

Subdivision & Development Appeal Board

H. HENDERSON., C. BROWN, L. MARSHALL, W. GARRICK

P. BLACHA

Municipal Planning Commission

ALL COUNCIL, R. EHMAN, D. NICHOLS

Weed & Pest Control Appeal Board

R. NYGAARD, V. MATULA, T. STOKES

INTER-MUNICIPAL AD HOC COMMITTEES

Town of High Prairie

K. MATTHEWS, D. MARX, D. CHARROIS

Town of Swan Hills

R. NYGAARD, K. KILLEEN, K. MATTHEWS